Recensies ABC

Aa, van der – After Life: De Nederlandse Opera – 28-09-2009 – Michel van der Aa
Adams – Doctor Atomic: De Nederlandse Opera – 13-06-2007 – Peter Sellars
Adès – Powder Her Face: Brussel – 25-09-2015 – Mariusz Treliński

Albéniz – Merlin: Gelsenkirchen – 11-12-2011 – Roland Schwab
Auber – Fra Diavolo: Luik – 26-04-2009 – Jérôme Deschamps
Auber – Manon Lescaut: Luik – 10-04-2016 – Paul-Émile Fourny

Banchieri – La Barca: Reisopera – 18-09-2007 – Adrian Schvarzstein
Barber – Vanessa: Hagen – 07-03-2015 – Roman Hovenbitzer

Bartók – A Kékszakállú Herceg Vára: Dag in de Branding – 14-12-2013
Bartók – A Kékszakállú Herceg Vára: De Nederlandse Opera – 10-03-2010 – Peter Stein
Bartók – A Kékszakállú Herceg Vára: Noord Nederlands Orkest – 16-11-2008 – Miranda Lakerveld
Beethoven – Fidelio: De Nederlandse Opera – 02-12-2010 – Robert Carsen
Beethoven – Fidelio: Darmstadt – 25-09-2010 – John Dew
Beethoven – Fidelio: Reisopera – 09-04-2009 – Monique Wagemakers
Bellini – Beatrice di Tenda: Rotterdamse Opera – 17-11-2007 – Martin Michael Driessen
Bellini – Norma: Nationale Opera van Moldavië – 19-02-2010
Bellini – Il Pirata: Haarlems Koor Lokaal – 17-07-2010 – Marelie van Rongen
Bellini – I Puritani: Bredase Opera / Operavereniging Bel Canto Tilburg – 15-11-2008 – Peter Jonckheer
Bellini – La Sonnambula: Opera Festa – 13-07-2013 – Nynke van den Bergh
Benjamin – Written on Skin: De Nederlandse Opera – 06-10-2012 – Katie Mitchell
Berg – Lulu: De Nationale Opera – 01-06-2015 – William Kentridge
Berg – Wozzeck: De Nationale Opera – 18-03-2017 – Krzysztof Warlikowski
Berlioz – Benvenuto Cellini: De Nationale Opera – 09-05-2015 – Terry Gilliam
Bernstein – Trouble in Tahiti: Duisburg – 24-06-2016 – Philipp Westerbarkei

Bizet – Carmen: Glyndebourne – 15-08-2008 – David McVicar
Bizet – Carmen: Opera Zuid – 26-05-2007 – Calixto Bieito
Bizet – Carmen: De Nederlandse Opera – 30-06-2009 – Robert Carsen
Bizet – Les Pêcheurs de Perles: Reisopera – 25-01-2015 – Timothy Nelson

Bizet – Les Pêcheurs de Perles: Staatsopera van Tatarstan – 16-11-2014 – Vernon Maund
Blacher – Abstrakte Oper Nr. 1
: KamerOperaProject – 15-08-2011 – Elsina Jansen
Blacher – Die Flut: KamerOperaProject – 15-08-2011 – Elsina Jansen
Bock – Fiddler on the Roof: Gelsenkirchen – 14-01-2017 – Peter Hailer
Bock – Fiddler on the Roof: Aachen – 24-02-2017 – Ewa Teilmans
Borodin – Prins Igor: De Nationale Opera – 07-02-2017 – Dmitri Tcherniakov

Britten – Albert Herring: Dutch National Opera Academy – 17-01-2010 – Alexander Oliver
Britten – Billy Budd: De Nederlandse Opera – 07-03-2011 – Richard Jones
Britten – Curlew River: Holland Festival – 03-06-2010 – Olivier Py
Britten – Owen Wingrave: Opera Trionfo – 11-01-2013 – Floris Visser
Britten – The Rape of Lucretia: Gdansk – 17-10-2008 – Péter Telihay
Carter – What Next?: Duisburg – 24-06-2016 – Tibor Torell
Castro Espejo – Eichmann: Diamantfabriek – 09-12-2015

Catalani – La Wally: Frankfurt – 06-02-2011
Catalani – La Wally: Monte-Carlo – 30-01-2016 – Cesare Lievi
Chabrier – L’Étoile: De Nationale Opera – 04-10-2015 – Laurent Pelly
Cherubini – Médée: Bielefeld – 18-05-2014 – Florian Lutz

Cherubini – Medea: Reisopera – 14-09-2007 – Dale Duesing
Cilèa – Adriana Lecouvreur: Frankfurt – 17-03-2012 – Vincent Boussard
Cimarosa – Il Matrimonio Segreto: DNO/Reisopera/Opera Zuid – 05-03-2016 – Monique Wagemakers

Conti – Don Chisciotte in Sierra Morena: De Nederlandse Opera – 20-06-2010 – Stephen Lawless
Dallapiccola – Il Prigioniero: De Nederlandse Opera – 10-03-2010 – Peter Stein
Debussy – L’Enfant Prodigue: Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest – 04-06-2010
Debussy – Pelléas et Mélisande: Brussel – 14-09-2008 – Pierre Audi
DiBucci – Charlotte Salomon: Gelsenkirchen – 14-02-2015 – Bridget Breinder

Donizetti – L’Elisir d’Amore: Dutch National Opera Academy – 16-01-2011 – Alexander Oliver / Javier López Piñón
Donizetti – L’Elisir d’Amore: De Nederlandse Opera – 29-10-2009 – Guy Joosten
Donizetti – La Fille du Régiment: Opera Zuid – 18-11-2008 – Bruno Berger-Gorski
Donizetti – Lucia di Lammermoor: De Nederlandse Opera – 14-3-2014 – Monique Wagemakers
Donizetti – Lucia di Lammermoor: Staatsopera van Tatarstan –
 04-10-2010 – Mikhail Pandzhavidze
Donizetti – Lucia di Lammermoor: Brussel – 19-04-2009 – Guy Joosten
Donizetti – Lucia di Lammermoor: De Nederlandse Opera – 01-11-2007 – Monique Wagemakers
Dorman – Wahnfried: Karlsruhe – 28-01-2017 – Keith Warner

Dukas – Ariane et Barbe-blue: Barcelona – 03-07-2011 – Claus Guth
Dvořák – Rusalka: Opera Zuid – 06-03-2007 – David Prins
Fairouz – The New Prince: De Nationale Opera – 24-03-2017 – Lotte de Beer
Floyd – Susannah: Hagen – 17-06-2012 – Roman Hovenbitzer
Frid – Das Tagebuch der Anne Frank: Aachen – 26-03-2017 – Lilly Lee
Giordano – Andrea Chenier: Londen – 31-01-2015 – David McVicar
Glanert – Joseph Süß: Erfurt – 16-05-2014 – Guy Montavon

Glass – Einstein on the Beach: De Nederlandse Opera – 05-01-2013 – Robert Wilson
Glass – Le Streghe di Venezia: De Nederlandse Opera – 16-04-2011 – Giorgio Barberio Corsetti
Gluck – Armide: De Nederlandse Opera – 06-10-2013 – Barrie Kosky
Gluck – Iphigénie en Aulide: De Nederlandse Opera – 22-09-2011 – Pierre Audi
Gluck – Orphée et Eurydice: Reisopera – 03-05-2015 – Floris Visser

Goldschmidt – Beatrice Cenci: Dortmund – 06-06-2012 – Johannes Schmid
Gounod – Faust: De Nationale Opera – 10-05-2014 – Àlex Ollé
Gounod – Faust: Opera Zuid – 26-11-2009 – Frank Van Laecke

Gounod – Roméo et Juliette: De Nederlandse Opera – 13-10-2010 – Olivier Py
Halévy – La Juive: Opera Vlaanderen – 02-05-2015 – Peter Konwitschny
Halévy – La Juive: De Nederlandse Opera – 04-09-2009 – Pierre Audi
Hamel – Snow White: Reisopera – 24-01-2008 – Marcel Sijm
Händel – Agrippina: Opera2Day – 18-10-2009 – Floris Visser
Händel – Alcina: De Nationale Opera – 25-02-2015 – Pierre Audi
Händel – Ariodante: De Nationale Opera – 17-01-2016 – Richard Jones
Händel – Giulio Cesare: Frankfurt – 26-02-2016 – Johannes Erath

Händel – Giulio Cesare: De Nederlandse Opera – 16-02-2008 – Karl-Ernst en Ursel Herrmann
Händel – Hercules: De Nederlandse Opera – 17-04-2007 – Luc Bondy
Händel – Rinaldo: Frankfurt – 22-09-2017 – Ted Huffman

Hartmann – Wachsfigurenkabinett: Düsseldorf – 05-04-2014 – Mechthild Hoersch
Hartmann – Der Mann, der vom Tode auferstand: KamerOperaProject – 15-08-2011 – Elsina Jansen
Harvey – Wagner Dream: De Nederlandse Opera – 06-06-2007 – Pierre Audi
Heggie – For a Look or a Touch: Theater Na de Dam – 04-05-2017 – Wim Trompert
Herrmann – Wuthering Heights: Braunschweig – 15-05-2015 – Philipp Kochheim

Honegger – Les Aventures du Roi Pausole: Opera Trionfo – 09-10-2008 – Elsina Jansen
Gál – Das Lied der Nacht: Osnabrück – 29-04-2017 – Mascha Pörzgen
Hooft – Granida: Stichting Ipermestra – 06-04-2009 – Wim Trompert
Hahn – Le Marchand de Venise: Bielefeld – 28-04-2017 – Klaus Hemmerle
Humperdinck – Hänsel und Gretel: De Nationale Opera – 03-12-2015 – Lotte de Beer

Humperdinck – Hänsel und Gretel: Hamburg – 17-12-2011 – Peter Beauvais
Humperdinck – Hänsel und Gretel: Opera Zuid – 02-03-2010 – Bruno Berger-Gorski
Humperdinck – Hänsel und Gretel: Reisopera – 15-03-2007 – Richard Jones
Janáček – Jenůfa: Hannover – 17-07-2015 – Floris Visser

Janáček – Káťa Kabanová: Opera Zuid – 03-12-2011 – Harry Kupfer
Janáček – Káťa Kabanová: De Nederlandse Opera – 03-03-2008 – Willy Decker
Janáček – Káťa Kabanová: Berlijn – 25-06-2017 – Andrea Breth
Janáček – Příhody Lišky Bystroušky: De Nederlandse Opera – 15-01-2011 – Richard Jones
Janáček – Výlety Pánĕ Broučkovy: Frankfurt – 25-05-2008 – Axel Weidauer
Janáček – Z mrtvého domu: De Nederlandse Opera – 29-05-2007 – Patrice Chéreau
Jeths – Hôtel de Pékin: Reisopera – 29-11-2008 – Amir Hosseinpour
Kálmán – Die Csárdásfürstin: Hagen – 30-12-2016 – Holger Potocki
Kálmán – Die Faschingsfee: Mönchengladbach – 23-09-2017 – Carsten Süss

Kálmán – Die Herzogin von Chicago: Koblenz – 12-11-2016 – Michiel Dijkema
Knussen – Where the Wild Things Are: Dutch National Opera Academy – 22-01-2012 – Timothy Nelson
Korngold – Die stumme Serenade: Dutch National Opera Academy – 03-08-2014 – Marc Krone
Krása – Brundibár: Theater na de Dam – 04-05-2014 – Merlijn Claassens
Krása – Brundibár: Brussel – 29-06-2014 – Festival de Wallonie

Krása – Brundibár: Weimar – 29-04-2012 – Theater Kontra-Punkt
Křenek – Der Diktator: Kassel – 18-07-2015 – Lisa Marie Küssner
Křenek – Einakter-Zyklus: Frankfurt – 05-05-2017 – David Hermann
Křenek – Jonny Spielt Auf: Hagen – 16-01-2016 – Roman Hovenbitzer
Lehár – Der Graf von Luxemburg: Duisburg – 28-12-2016 – Jens-Daniel Herzog

Lehár – Die lustige Witwe: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 02-03-2012 – Marc Krone
Lehár – Die lustige Witwe: Het Gelders Orkest – 25-08-2009 – Robert Herzl
Lehár – Die lustige Witwe: Milaan – 02-11-2008 – Pier Luigi Pizzi
Leoncavallo – Pagliacci: New York – 21-04-20015 – David McVicar
Leoncavallo – Pagliacci: Londen – 13-12-2015 – Damiano Michieletto
Little – Dog Days: Bielefeld – 22-04-2016 – Klaus Hemmerle

Lotichius – De Monologen van de Jonge Brecht: Bethaniënklooster – 04-09-2008
Lully – Phaëton: Opera Animous – 14-01-2009 – Machteld van Bronkhorst
Marschner – Der Vampyr: Grachtenfestival – 16-08-2008 – Michiel Dijkema
Martinů – Mirandolina: Opera Trionfo – 23-12-2010 – David Prins
Mascagni – Cavalleria Rusticana: Opera Festa – 19-07-2015 – Nynke van den Bergh
Mascagni – Cavalleria Rusticana: New York – 21-04-2015 – David McVicar

Mascagni – Cavalleria Rusticana: Utrechts Operakoor – 29-11-2009
Mascagni – Cavalleria Rusticana: Londen – 13-12-2015 – Damiano Michieletto

Massenet – Cendrillon: Opera Zuid – 19-02-2008 – Carolyn Sittig
Massenet – Don Quichotte: Brussel – 14-05-2010 – Laurent Pelly
Massenet – Manon: Opera Zuid – 18-11-2012 – Lotte de Beer
Massenet – Werther: Parijs – 29-01-2010 – Benoît Jacquot
Meyerbeer – Vasco de Gama: Berlijn – 15-10-2015 – Vera Nemirova
Moessorgsky – Khovansjtsjina: De Nationale Opera – 27-02-2016
Moessorgsky – Khovansjtsjina: Antwerpen – 02-11-2014 – David Alden
Moessorgsky – Boris Godoenov: Muziektheater Hollands Diep – 02-05-2014 – Cilia Hogerzeil

Moessorgsky – Boris Godoenov: Reisopera – 01-06-2007 – Robert Lehmeier
Monteverdi – L’incoronazione di Poppea: Dutch National Opera Academy – 20-01-2009 – Javier López Piñón
Monteverdi – L’incoronazione di Poppea: De Nederlandse Opera – 01-09-2007 – Pierre Audi
Monteverdi – Madrigalen: – De Nederlandse Opera – 15-09-2007 – Pierre Audi
Monteverdi – L’Orfeo: De Nationale Opera – 06-09-2014 – Sasha Waltz

Monteverdi – L’Orfeo: De Nederlandse Opera – 10-09-2007 – Pierre Audi
Monteverdi – Il Ritorno d’Ulisse in Patria: De Nederlandse Opera – 02-09-2007 – Pierre Audi
Montsalvatge – El Gato con Botas: Opera Trionfo – 20-10-2009 – Susanne Knapp
Mozart – La Clemenza di Tito: Dutch National Opera Academy – 24-06-2010 – Floris Visser
Mozart – Così fan tutte: Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw – 08-10-2013 – Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Mozart – Così fan tutte: Dutch National Opera Academy – 25-06-2009 – Elsina Jansen
Mozart – Così fan tutte: De Vlaamse Opera Antwerpen – 22-03-2009 – Guy Joosten
Mozart – Don Giovanni: De Nationale Opera – 07-05-2016 – Claus Guth

Mozart – Don Giovanni: Combattimento Consort – 24-09-2009 – Eva Buchmann
Mozart – Don Giovanni: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 22-09-2009 – Frank-Bernd Gottschalk
Mozart – Don Giovanni: Berlijn – 26-03-2009 – Peter Mussbach
Mozart – Don Giovanni: De Nieuwe Opera Academie – 26-06-2008 – Javier López Piñón
Mozart – Don Giovanni: Nederlandse Reisopera – 09-03-2017 – Joanne Davies
Mozart – Die Entführung aus dem Serail: De Nationale Opera – 13-01-2017 – Johan Simons
Mozart – Die Entführung aus dem Serail: Parijs – 08-11-2014 – Zabou Breitman

Mozart – Die Entführung aus dem Serail: Orkest van de Achttiende Eeuw – 11-11-2011 – Jeroen Lopes Cardozo
Mozart – Die Entführung aus dem Serail: De Nederlandse Opera – 05-02-2008 – Johan Simons
Mozart – Die Entführung aus dem Serail: Reisopera – 25-01-2007 – Thomas Hoheisel en Imogen Kogge
Mozart – Idomeneo: De Nederlandse Opera – 09-11-2011 – Karl-Ernst en Ursel Herrmann
Mozart – Le Nozze di Figaro: De Nationale Opera – 06-09-2016 – David Bösch
Mozart – Le Nozze di Figaro
: Opera Zuid – 10-06-2010 – Sybrand van der
 Werf, Nynke van den Bergh, Robin Coops, Ilmer Rozendaal
Mozart – Le Nozze di Figaro: Berlijn – 27-03-2009 – Barrie Kosky
Mozart – Die Zauberflöte: De Nederlandse Opera – 06-12-2012 – Simon McBurney
Mozart – Die Zauberflöte: Opera Zuid – 15-03-2012 – Bruno Berger-Gorski
Mozart – Die Zauberflöte: Reisopera – 25-05-2008 – Gerrit Timmers en Mirjam Koen
Offenbach – Barbe-Bleue: Opera Zuid – 07-04-2011 – Waut Koenen
Offenbach – Les Contes d’Hoffmann: Reisopera – 13-11-2007 – Laurence Dale
Offenbach – Les Contes d’Hoffmann: Gelsenkirchen – 09-07-2017 – Michiel Dijkema
Offenbach – Hélène aux Enfers: Brussel – 19-12-2009 – Charlie Degotte
Offenbach – Orphée aux Enfers: Luik – 23-12-2016 – Claire Servais
Padding – Laika: De Nationale Opera – 06-06-2014 – Aernout Mik / Marjoleine Boonstra

Pashkevich – Skupoy: Opera Trionfo – 18-08-2011 – Pepijn Cladder
Poulenc – Dialogues des Carmélites: De Nationale Opera – 07-11-2015 – Robert Carsen

Poulenc – Dialogues des Carmélites: De Nieuwe Opera Academie – 16-12-2007 – Alexander Oliver
Poulenc – Les Mamelles de Tirésias: De Nationale Opera –
 25-11-2015 – Ted Huffman
Poulenc – Les Mamelles de Tirésias: Dutch Nationale Opera Academy – 27-03-2011 – Timothy Nelson / Pepijn Cladder
Poulenc – La Voix Humaine: Dutch Nationale Opera Academy – 27-03-2011 – Timothy Nelson / Pepijn Cladder
Poulenc – La Voix Humaine: Rotterdams Philharmonisch Orkest – 04-06-2010 – Gerrit Timmers en Mirjam Koen
Poulenc – La Voix Humaine: Limburgs Symfonie Orkest – 27-01-2009 – Neil Wallace en Tessa Joosse
Previn – A Streetcar Named Desire: Koblenz – 14-05-2016 – Markus Dietze

Previn – A Streetcar Named Desire: Hagen – 19-10-2008 – Roman Hovenbitzer
Prokofiev – L’Amour des Trois Oranges: De Nederlandse Opera – 01-03-2013 – Laurent Pelly
Prokofiev – De Speler: Frankfurt – 27-01-2017 – Harry Kupfer

Prokofiev – De Speler: De Nederlandse Opera – 23-12-2013 – Andrea Breth
Puccini – La Bohème: De Nationale Opera – 10-12-2014 – Benedict Andrews

Puccini – La Bohème: Grachtenfestival – 17-08-2013 – Lotte de Beer
Puccini – La Bohème: Hamburg – 30-03-2012 – Guy Joosten
Puccini – La Bohème: Reisopera – 28-06-2011 – Stephen Langridge
Puccini – La Fanciulla del West: Milaan – 21-05-2016 – Robert Carsen

Puccini – La Fanciulla del West: Frankfurt – 19-05-2013 – Christof Loy
Puccini – La Fanciulla del West: Londen – 19-09-2008 – Piero Faggioni
Puccini – Madama Butterfly: Opera Zuid – 22-05-2012 – Frank van Laecke
Puccini – Madama Butterfly: Stanislavski Opera Company – 26-05-2009 – Lyudmila Naletova
Puccini – Madama Butterfly: Reisopera – 13-09-2008 – Tobias Hoheisel en Imogen Kogge
Puccini – Madama Butterfly: Dortmund – 31-05-2008 – Christine Mielitz
Puccini – Madama Butterfly: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 07-10-2007 – Marianne Berglöf
Puccini – Madama Butterfly: De Nederlandse Opera – 09-03-2007 – Robert Wilson
Puccini – Manon Lescaut: De Nationale Opera – 10-10-2016 – Andrea Breth

Puccini – Manon Lescaut: Brussel – 26-01-2013 – Mariusz Trelinski
Puccini – Tosca: Luik – 28-12-2014 – Claire Servais

Puccini – Tosca: Staatsopera van Tatarstan – 14-10-2013 – Christopher Grosser
Puccini – Tosca: Stichting Internationale Opera Productie – 23-09-2010 – Reto Nickler
Puccini – Tosca: Dortmund – 27-09-2008 – Christine Mielitz
Puccini – Il Trittico: Opera Zuid – 06-12-2007 – Benjamin Davis
Puccini – Turandot: Luik – 01-10-2016 – José Cura

Puccini – Turandot: Staatsopera van Tatarstan – 08-10-12 – Maikail Pandzhavize
Puccini – Turandot: Antwerpen – 12-09-2008 – Robert Carsen
Puccini – Turandot: Keulen – 14-06-2008 – Günter Krämer
Puccini – Turandot: De Nederlandse Opera – 07-05-2010 – Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Puccini – Turandot: Duisburg – 17-12-2015 – Huan-Hsiung Li

Purcell – Dido and Aeneas: Opera Zuid – 30-09-2009 – Hans Nieuwenhuis
Purcell – Dido and Aeneas: De Nederlandse Opera – 29-09-2009 – Deborah Warner
Raaff – La Vie et Mort d’Érard: Hortus Festival – 19-08-2017 – Robin de Raaff
Rameau – Castor et Pollux: De Nederlandse Opera – 18-01-2008 – Pierre Audi
Rameau – Hippolyte et Aricie: Reisopera – 30-05-2009 – Stephen Langridge
Ravel – L’Enfant et les Sortilèges: Dutch National Opera Academy – 22-01-2012 – Timothy Nelson
Ravel – L’Enfant et les Sortilèges: Limburgs Symfonie Orkest – 27-01-2009 – Rieks Swarte
Reich – Three Tales: Wuppertal – 17-09-2016 – Berthold Schneider
Reimann – Lear: Boedapest – 13-02-2016 – Jean-Pierre Ponnelle
Reyer – Sigurd: Erfurt – 15-02-2015 – Guy Montavon

Rihm – Dionysos: De Nederlandse Opera – 08-06-2011 – Pierre Audi
Rimsky-Korsakov – Tsaar Saltan: Opera Zuid – 19-03-2009 – Sybrand van der Werf
Rossini – Il Barbiere di Siviglia: Reisopera – 22-11-2013 – Laurence Dale
Rossini – Il Barbiere di Siviglia: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 18-04-2012 – Antonio Petris
Rossini – Il Barbiere di Siviglia: Luik – 13-03-2011 – Stefano Mazzonis do Pralafera
Rossini – Il Barbiere di Siviglia: Opera Zuid – 20-05-2008 – Jetske Mijnssen
Rossini – La Cenerentola: Opera Zuid – 02-07-2015 – Sybrand van der Werf

Rossini – La Cenerentola: Reisopera – 27-03-2010 – Michiel Dijkema
Rossini – Le Comte Ory: Bredase Opera – 23-06-2017
Rossini – Guillaume Tell: De Nederlandse Opera – 28-01-2013 – Pierre Audi
Rossini – La Pietra del Paragone: Opera Trionfo – 17-11-2011 – Laurence Dale
Rossini – Il Signor Bruschino: Dutch National Opera Academy – 08-08-2011 – Floris Visser
Rossini – Il Turco in Italia: Hamburg – 07-10-2010 – Christof Loy
Rossini – Il Viaggio a Reims: De Nationale Opera – 20-01-2015 – Damiano Michieletto

Rousseau – Le Devin du Village: Robeco – 12-08-2012
Rubinstein – Demon: Brussel – 24-01-2016

Saariaho – Émilie: De Nederlandse Opera – 18-03-2010 – François Girard
Schönberg – Gurrelieder: De Nationale Opera – 19-09-2014 – Pierre Audi

Schreker – Die Gezeichneten: De Nederlandse Opera – 18-05-2007 – Martin Kušej
Schreker – Der Schatzgräber: De Nederlandse Opera – 01-09-2012 – Ivo ten Hove
Schumann – Genoveva: Operadagen Rotterdam – 01-06-2010 – Neil Wallace
Shostakovich – Lady Macbeth van Mtsensk: Hannover – 23-11-2012 – Frank Hilbrich
Smareglia – La Falena: Braunschweig – 15-04-2016 – Michael Schulz
Sondheim – Sweeney Todd: Reisopera – 03-10-2014 – Marcel Sijm
R. Strauss – Arabella: Hamburg – 04-06-2014 – Sven-Eric Bechtolf
R. Strauss – Arabella: De Nationale Opera – 11-04-2014 – Christof Loy
R. Strauss – Ariadne auf Naxos: Reisopera – 10-09-2016 – Laurence Dale

R. Strauss – Ariadne auf Naxos: München – 07-07-2013 – Robert Carsen
R. Strauss – Ariadne auf Naxos: Baden-Baden – 25-02-2012 – Philippe Arlaud
R. Strauss – Daphne: Brussel – 27-09-2014 – Guy Joosten

R. Strauss – Daphne: De Nederlandse Opera – 29-11-2007 – Peter Konwitschny
R. Strauss – Elektra: Antwerpen – 12-09-2014 – David Bösch

R. Strauss – Elektra: Düsseldorf – 22-09-2012 – Christof Nel
R. Strauss – Elektra: Salzburg – 20-08-2010 – Nikolaus Lehnhoff
R. Strauss – Elektra: Brussel – 22-01-2010 – Guy Joosten
R. Strauss – Guntram: Dresden – 02-03-2014
R. Strauss – Der Rosenkavalier: De Nationale Opera – 09-09-2015 – Jan Philipp Gloger

R. Strauss – Der Rosenkavalier: De Nederlandse Opera – 13-05-2011 – Willy Decker / Brigitte Fassbaender
R. Strauss – Der Rosenkavalier: Opera Zuid – 21-11-2010 – Anton Nekovar
R. Strauss – Der Rosenkavalier: Keulen – 03-04-2010 – Günther Krämer
R. Strauss – Der Rosenkavalier: Hannover – 17-01-2009 – Christof Nel
R. Strauss – Salome: Wuppertal – 08-05-2015 – Michiel Dijkema

R. Strauss – Salome: Wenen – 15-10-2011 – Marguerite Borie
R. Strauss – Salomé: Luik – 18-06-2011 – Marguerite Borie
R. Strauss – Salome: De Nederlandse Opera – 10-11-2009 – Peter Konwitschny
R. Strauss – Salome: Aachen – 30-01-2009 – Reinhild Hoffmann
R. Strauss – Salome: De Nationale Opera – 21-06-2017 – Ivo van Hove
Stravinsky – Le Rossignol: Warschau – 25-05-2012 – Alexander Petrov
Tchaikovsky – Iolanta: Stichting Comité voor Het Concertgebouw – 08-11-2012
Tchaikovsky – Jevgeni Onjegin: Berlijn – 19-11-2016 – Barrie Kosky

Tchaikovsky – Jevgeni Onjegin: Keulen – 27-10-2013 – Dietrich Hilsdorf
Tchaikovsky – Jevgeni Onjegin: Stanislavski Opera – 01-02-2013 – Alexander Titel
Tchaikovsky – Jevgeni Onjegin: De Nederlandse Opera – 07-07-2011 – Stefan Herheim
Tchaikovsky – Schoppenvrouw: De Nationale Opera – 21-06-2016 – Stefan Herheim

Thomas – Hamlet: Brussel – 17-12-2013 – Olivier Py
Toch – Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse: Osnabrück – 06-07-2014 – Elmar Supp
Toch – Die Prinzessin auf der Erbse: Düsseldorf – 18-05-2014 – Svenja Tiedt

Turnage – Anna Nicole: Dortmund – 17-05-2013 – Jens-Daniel Herzog
Turnage – Anna Nicole: Londen – 17-02-2011 – Richard Jones
Ullmann – Der Kaiser von Atlantis: M31 Foundation – 04-05-2016 – Robin Coops
Ullmann – Der Kaiser von Atlantis: IJ-salon – 03-10-2015 – Carel Alphenaar

Ullmann – Der Kaiser von Atlantis: Gelsenkirchen – 07-04-2013 – Carsten Kirchmeier
Ullmann – Der Kaiser von Atlantis: Berlijn – 09-02-2013 – Mascha Pörzgen
Ullmann – Der Kaiser von Atlantis: Warschau – 10-02-2012 – Tomasz Konina
Ullmann – Der Kaiser von Atlantis: Münster – 05-06-2010 – Markus Kopf
Vaughan Willliams – Riders to the Sea: Grachtenfestival – 17-08-2011 – Timothy Nelson
Verdi – Aida: Staatsopera van Tatarstan – 14-10-2015 – Yuri Alexandrov

Verdi – Attila: Utrechts Operakoor – 20-03-2011
Verdi – Un Ballo in Maschera: Reisopera – 02-02-2010 – Monique Wagemakers
Verdi – Un Ballo in Maschera: Düsseldorf – 26-09-2009 – Stein Winge
Verdi – Un Ballo in Maschera: Frankfurt – 21-02-2009 – Claus Guth
Verdi – Un Ballo in Maschera: De Nederlandse Opera – 10-04-2008 – Claus Guth
Verdi – Don Carlo: Staatsopera van Varna – 07-04-2009 – Kuzman Popov
Verdi – I Due Foscari: Luik – 12-05-2013
Verdi – Ernani: Bravi Bravi – 22-10-2011
Verdi – Falstaff: De Nationale Opera – 07-06-2014 – Robert Carsen

Verdi – Falstaff: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 19-04-2013 – Giulio Ciabatti
Verdi – Falstaff: Opera Zuid – 28-05-2009 – Nicola Glück
Verdi – La Forza del Destino: Brussel – 29-06-2008 – Dirk Tanghe
Verdi – La Forza del Destino: De Nationale Opera – 10-09-2017 – Christof Loy

Verdi – I Lombardi all Prima Crociata: Amsterdams Opera Koor – 09-11-2013
Verdi – Luisa Miller: Stuttgart – 26-09-2010 – Markus Dietz
Verdi – Macbeth: De Nationale Opera – 09-04-2015 – Andrea Breth

Verdi – Macbeth: Amsterdams Opera Koor – 12-10-2008
Verdi – Nabucco: Staatsopera van Tatarstan – 09-10-2016
Verdi – Nabucco: Warschau – 04-12-2014 – Marek Weiss

Verdi – Nabucco: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 29-03-2011 – Annette Leistenschneider
Verdi – Nabucco: Reisopera – 31-01-2009 – Tim Albery
Verdi – Nabucco: Opera Festa – 27-05-2017 – Miranda Lakerveld
Verdi – Otello: Stockholm – 21-03-2015 – David Alden

Verdi – Otello: Frankfurt – 14-01-2012 – Jonathan Eraths
Verdi – Otello: Graz – 01-10-2011 – Stephen Lawless
Verdi – Rigoletto: Luik – 28-03-2015 – Stefano Mazzonis di Pralafera
Verdi – Rigoletto: Opera Zuid – 15-11-2015 – Stefán Baldursson

Verdi – Rigoletto: Tel Aviv – 31-07-2010
Verdi – Rigoletto: Nationale Opera van Moldavië – 06-03-2009 – Jeanette Aster
Verdi – Rigoletto: Hagen – 10-01-2009 – Gregor Horres
Verdi – Rigoletto: De Nationale Opera – 10-05-2017 – Damiano Michieletto
Verdi – Stiffelio: Monaco – 28-04-2013 – Guy Montavon
Verdi – La Traviata: De Nederlandse Opera – 06-05-2013 – Willy Decker
Verdi – La Traviata: Reisopera – 03-04-2008 – Monique Wagemakers
Verdi – Il Trovatore: De Nationale Opera – 08-10-2015 – Àlex Ollé

Verdi – Il Trovatore: Luik – 18-09-2011 – Stefano Vizioli
Verdi – Il Trovatore: Stichting Internationale Opera Producties – 02-11-2009 – Marianne Berglöf
Verdi – Il Trovatore: Staatsopera van Tatarstan – 19-03-2016 – Yefim Maizel

Verdi – Les Vêpres Siciliennes – 10-09-2010 – Christof Loy
Vivier – Kopernikus: De Nationale Opera – 16-04-2014 – Marcel Sijm

Wagemans – Legende: De Nederlandse Opera – 02-02-2011 – Marcel Sijm
Wagenaar – De Schipbreuk: Vocaal Ensemble Frascanti / AUK Kamerkoor – 09-02-2014

Wagner – Der fliegende Holländer: Gergiev Festival – 15-09-2013
Wagner – Der fliegende Holländer: Bayreuth – 24-08-2012 – Jan Philipp Gloger
Wagner – Der fliegende Holländer: De Nederlandse Opera – 01-02-2010 – Martin Kušej
Wagner – Der fliegende Holländer: Hannover – 04-03-2017 – Bernd Mottl

Wagner – Götterdämmerung: De Nederlandse Opera – 24-11-2013 – Pierre Audi
Wagner – Götterdämmerung: Bayreuth – 01-08-2009 – Tankred Dorst
Wagner – Lohengrin: De Nationale Opera – 10-11-2014 – Pierre Audi

Wagner – Lohengrin: Bayreuth – 27-08-2010 – Hans Neuenfels
Wagner – Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: De Nederlandse Opera – 23-06-2013 – David Alden
Wagner – Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: Keulen – 20-09-2009 – Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Wagner – Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg: Bayreuth – 07-08-2017 – Barrie Kosky
Wagner – Parsifal: De Nationale Opera – 06-12-2016 – Pierre Audi
Wagner – Parsifal: Bayreuth – 15-08-2016 – Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Wagner – Parsifal: Frankfurt – 03-04-2015 – Christof Nel

Wagner – Parsifal: Frankfurt – 07-03-2010 – Christof Nel
Wagner – Parsifal: Duisburg – 09-03-2008 – Kurt Horres
Wagner – Parsifal: Mannheim – 25-03-2016 – Hans Schüler

Wagner – Das Rheingold: De Nederlandse Opera – 15-11-2012 – Pierre Audi
Wagner – Das Rheingold: Bayreuth – 27-07-2009 – Tankred Dorst
Wagner – Siegfried: De Nederlandse Opera – 22-09-2013 – Pierre Audi
Wagner – Siegfried: Bayreuth – 30-07-2009 – Tankred Dorst
Wagner – Tannhäuser: Bayreuth – 13-08-2011 – Sebastian Baumgarten
Wagner – Tannhäuser: Londen – 11-12-2010 – Tim Albery
Wagner – Tannhäuser: Wenen – 11-09-2010 – Claus Guth
Wagner – Tannhäuser: Baden-Baden – 29-07-2008 – Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Wagner – Tannhäuser: De Nederlandse Opera – 02-02-2007 – Nikolaus Lehnhoff
Wagner – Tristan und Isolde: Bayreuth – 07-08-2015 – Katharina Wagner

Wagner – Tristan und Isolde: Dresden – 16-11-2013 – Marco Arturo Marelli
Wagner – Tristan und Isolde: Nationale Reisopera – 22-09-2013 – Jakob Peters-Messer
Wagner – Tristan und Isolde: Frankfurt – 08-04-2011 – Christof Nel
Wagner – Tristan und Isolde: De Nederlandse Opera – 06-05-2008 – Alfred Kirchner
Wagner – Die Walküre: Wiesbaden – 29-01-2017 – Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Wagner – Die Walküre: Barcelona – 25-05-2014 – Robert Carsen

Wagner – Die Walküre: De Nederlandse Opera – 20-04-2013 – Pierre Audi
Wagner – Die Walküre: New York – 02-05-2011 – Robert Lepage
Wagner – Die Walküre: Milaan – 10-12-2010 – Guy Cassiers
Wagner – Die Walküre: Frankfurt – 31-10-2010 – Vera Nemirova
Wagner – Die Walküre: Bayreuth – 28-07-2009 – Tankred Dorst
Wagner – Die Walküre: Wiesbaden – 29-01-2017 – Uwe Eric Laufenberg
Wagner – Die Walküre: Berlijn – 14-04-2017 – Götz Friedrich
Wall, van de – Attima: Stichting Attima – 23-05-2008 – David Prins
Ward – The Crucible: Braunschweig – 28-10-2016
Weber – Der Freischütz: Hannover – 11-03-2016 – Kay Voges

Weill – Die Dreigroschenoper: Berliner Ensemble – 21-04-2009 – Robert Wilson
Weill – Street Scene: Hannover – 02-11-2013 – Bernd Mottl
Widmann – Babylon: München – 27-10-2012 – Carlus Padrissa
Wourinen – Brokeback Mountain: Aken – 12-12-2015 – Ludger Engels

Zandonai – Francesca da Rimini: New York – 19-03-2013 – Piero Faggioni
Zandonai – Francesca da Rimini: Monaco – 23-03-2012 – Louis Désiré
Zemlinsky – Der König Kandaules: Antwerpen – 27-03-2016 – Andrij Scholdak
Zemlinsky – Der Traumgörge: Hannover – 16-04-2016 – Johannes von Matuschk

Zimmermann – Die Soldaten: De Nederlandse Opera – 09-11-2010 – Willy Decker
Zuidam – Adam in Ballingschap: De Nederlandse Opera – 05-06-2009 – Guy Cassiers

Home